SLAVEC-PRO
proizvodnja in prodaja d.o.o.
Selce 17, 6257 Pivka, Slovenia


nina@slavecpro.si


+368 31 368 209


+386 5 7570 860

May your home become worlwide

  • No products in the cart.

Privacy policy

HomePrivacy policy

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

Website provider: www.slavecdesign.si is managed by the company SLAVEC-PRO, proizvodnja in prodaja d.o.o.
Company name: SLAVEC-PRO, proizvodnja in prodaja d.o.o.
Address: Selce 17, 6257 Pivka
Registration number: 5915198000
VAT ID No.: SI96774096

The use of the Website (browsing, opening links, reading content and the like) is considered as the Website visitor’s acceptance of these General Terms of Use. If, as a visitor to the Website, you do not agree to these Terms of Use, please do not use the Website.

The Provider reserves the right to change these General Terms of Use at any time and without prior notice by publishing a new version on the Website.

These General Terms and Conditions of Use apply to the entire Website and all its individual parts, such as sections, products, sub-pages or forms, unless expressly provided otherwise for each part.

2. CONTENTS ON THE WEBSITE

The notices, articles, products, texts and other content published on the Website (hereinafter: Content) have been designed to best serve the visitors (hereinafter: Users) with beneficial and useful content for their work. The provider shall do its best to ensure the accuracy and correctness of this information and content and the proper functioning of the forms by maintaining the Website.

The Provider primarily publishes information on its services and products, as well as information about its activities on the Website. The Provider only publishes information on the Website (directly or indirectly) connected to users.

If information from other sources is published on the Website, the source must be indicated next to the Website or a Web link to the source must be provided.

The Provider reserves the right to change, add or remove content or forms on the Website without prior notice and accepts no responsibility for the consequences of such changes.

The Website also occasionally provides links to other websites. The Provider cannot influence the operation of these websites and their content and assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information and content published there.

The rules for the limitation of liability for the use of the contents of the website are set out in Point 3 of these General Terms and Conditions.

3. EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY IN USING THE WEBSITE

Visitors to the Website use the Website, its parts, content and information exclusively at their own risk.

The Website Provider assumes no liability in the event that relevant information or other content published on the World Wide Web or forwarded to the Provider for publication is overlooked.

The Provider assumes no responsibility for the accuracy and correctness of the information and content published on the Website, assumes no responsibility for the modification of information or content already published and assumes no responsibility for damages that may arise from the use of the information or content published there, including loss of revenue or anticipated profits, loss or damage to goodwill, loss of business or loss of information.

4. PRIVACY POLICY

The Provider protects the personal data of the visitors of the website that they provide to him when using the Website. Personal information is processed only for the purposes for which it was collected and as permitted by applicable law.

The Provider will not use personal information, including contact information, for any other purpose and will not disclose it to third parties without the express prior consent of the data subject, unless the Provider is bound by the regulations.

When visiting our website, some data (e.g. date, time, website from which you are coming from) are stored on the server. These data are anonymous and are only used for statistical processing.

The Provider shall implement appropriate organizational, technical, and logical-technical procedures and measures to protect personal data, prevent accidental or deliberate unauthorized destruction, modification, or loss of data and unauthorized processing of such data.

The Provider undertakes to protect all the User’s personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the EU General Regulation on Data Protection. All personal data of the user of the online shop is confidential and will not be disclosed to unauthorized persons in any way.

Most pages of an online shop can be visited without disclosing your personal data, such as name, address and e-mail address. However, some information is automatically collected using cookies and pixel tags, the standard tools in the online industry. The use of cookies and web signals make it possible to identify an individual IP address, the type of browser the visitor is using, and the visitor’s overall activity on the web.

Making a purchase in our online shop requires the collection of some of your personal information. We do not share the information you provide to us with third parties, except for the purpose of confirming the validity of the purchase and delivery of the products. The Provider shall take all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of personal data in accordance with PDPA-1 and the general EU data protection regulation.

By purchasing online, you expressly agree that the personal data you provide when placing an order (first and last name, address, e-mail address, telephone) will be stored and used exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order. Your e-mail address can be used for direct marketing of our or similar products or services that you have purchased in the web shop. The first time you visit, you can refuse cookies to load your browser data. By agreeing to the use, you confirm that you have read the Terms of Use and agree to the collection and use of personal information.

5. COPYRIGHT

The content, graphics and other elements of the website are protected by copyright and are the property of the website operator, except for those that are otherwise indicated in these general conditions or directly next to the content or element.

6. CONTACT DETAILS

If you have found an error, inaccuracy, obsolescence or other defect on the website, please notify us at nina@slavecpro.si. You can also send us your request to withdraw your personal data from the website to the same address.

Any person may ask the Provider to withdraw their personal data published on the Website, including any image or video of the person. In this case, the Provider will immediately withdraw the personal data from the Website.

Last updated: 28. 9. 2020